Home
Breed Classes
News
Show Information
General Information
Picture Gallery

[ Pastoral ] [ Working ] [ Gundog ] [ Hound ] [ Terrier ] [ Utility ] [ Toy ]

PASTORAL GROUP 2017

Breeds with CCs                                      Judge                                 Dogs/Entry

Australian Cattle Dog                   Mrs D R Cartwright

Australian Shepherd                          Mrs K V Gilliland

Bearded Collie                              Mr R M Cross

Belgian Shepherd (Groen)                Mrs Dyllis J Knight

Border Collie                                Mrs A M Pennington

Finnish Lapphund                           Mr E M Paterson

Lancashire Heeler                        Mr T M Jones

Norwegian Buhund                         Mr Steve Hall (subject to KC confirmation)

Polish Lowland                            Mrs A P Springthorpe

Samoyed                                         Mr Penny Roberts (subject to KC confirmation)

Shetland Sheepdog                       Mr R A W Searle

Breeds without CCs 

Belgian Shepherd (Terv)                 Mr J Willingham

Briard                                         Mrs T Westcott Smith

Collie Rough                                  Mrs L Walker

                    

German Shepherd (Alsatian)           Mrs S Smith

 

Old English Sheepdog                   Mr R Bell

 

Pyrenean Mountain Dog                  Mrs B Bodle

 

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)            Ms Ln Franchi

 

A.V.N.S.C. & Import Register          Mr K Young

 

Stakes Classes

Pro Plan/Dog World Puppy Stakes       Mr D Killilea

Abtech Yearling Stakes                         Mr E M Paterson

Veteran Stakes                                      Mr E M Paterson

Eukanuba Champion Stakes               Mr D Killilea

Abtech Special Beginners Stakes        Mr K Young

Merriot Plastics Junior Stakes            Mr K Young

The Good Citizens Dog Scheme Class   Mr A Mease

Young Kennel Club Handling Classes for Young Kennel Club Members       

Age groups;- 6 to 11 years; 12 to 16years; 17 to 21years;   Judge Mr Thomas Sherlock

Pastoral Group Judge;-  Mrs Lynne Salt

         

Driffield 2016  Pastoral Group Winner.  Judge Mr Mike Taylor
                                                          

                                                             

                                                            Group 2

    Group 3

                                                            

                                                            Group 4


Powered by Qwicsite Pro Login Now