Home
Breed Classes
News
Show Information
General Information
Picture Gallery

[ Pastoral ] [ Working ] [ Gundog ] [ Hound ] [ Terrier ] [ Utility ] [ Toy ]

                         HOUND GROUP 2017

            Breed                                                Judge                                    Dogs / Entry

  with CCs on offer

Afghan Hound                                  Mr C Cross

Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)          Mrs Fiona Buchanan

Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)          Mrs G Dodd

Beagle                                                   Mr J K May

Borzoi                                              Mr Robin Searle (subject to KC confirmation)

Dachshund Min L/H                            Mr S J Mallard

Dachshund S/H                                Mr S J Mallard

Dachshund Min S/H                             Miss H Wayman

Greyhound                                       Mrs L Race

Norwegian Elkhound                            Mr D W Fellows

Otterhound                                      Miss H Waymann

Saluki                                                    Mrs J Cross

Whippet                                           Mrs S Hewart Chambers

  without CCs on offer

Basenji                                            Mrs L Ward

Basset Fauve De Bretagne                  Mrs C Davies

Basset Hound                                 Mr R Morland

Dachshund L/H                                   Mr K Hirst

Dachshund W/H                            Mr I Sidgewick

Dachshund Min W/H                          Mr K Hirst

Irish Wolfhound                            Mrs R Wray

Portuguese Podengo                            Ms K Barrett

Rhodesian Ridgeback                    Mr R Morland

A.V.N.S.C. & Import Register            Mr M Vickers

Stakes Classes

 Pro Plan/Dog World Puppy Stakes        Mr D Killilea

Abtech  Yearling Stakes                          Mr S Mallard

Veteran Stakes                                        Mr S Mallard

Eukanuba Champion Stakes                 Mr D Killilea

Abtech Special Beginners Stakes           Mr M Vickers

Merriot Plastics Junior Stakes              Mr M Vickers

Good Citizen  Dog Scheme Class          Mr R Morland

Young Kennel Club Handling classes for members of the Young Kennel Club,           

Aged 6 - 11 years, 12 - 16 years; 17 - 24 years.   Judge Mr Thomas Sherlock

Hound Group Judge ;-   Mr Colin D Ashmore 

 

 

Hound Group Winner 2016.      Judge Mrs Marie Bryce Smith

                                                        

                                                        Group 2

  Group 3

                                                                           

                                                     Group 4


Powered by Qwicsite Pro Login Now