Home
Breed Classes
News
Show Information
General Information
Picture Gallery

[ Pastoral ] [ Working ] [ Gundog ] [ Hound ] [ Terrier ] [ Utility ] [ Toy ]

                                     UTILITY GROUP 2017

             Breed                                Judge                                             Dogs / Entry

 with CCs on offer

Boston Terrier                     Mr P Singer

Bulldog                                    Mrs D Lees

Dalmatian                           Mrs A C Stubbs

French Bulldog                        Mr M W James

German Spitz (Klien)          Mrs T L Jackson

German Spitz (Mittel)               Mrs T L Jackson

Lhasa Apso                         Mr T J Ball

Miniature Schnauzer               Mr E M Paterson

Poodle Miniature                Ms D L Pope

Poodle Toy                              Ms D L Pope

Shar Pei                             Mrs J M Miller

Shih Tzu                                 Miss H Chadwick

Tibetan Spaniel                  Mrs L M Morton

Tibetan Terrier                        Mrs J E Darby

                       

without CCs on offer                            

Akita                                  Mrs D Wincup

Japanese Shiba Inu           Ms G Marley

Japanese Spitz                 Mr J Wade

Keeshond                            Mr R Johnson

Poodle (Standard)          Miss A.Thompson

A.V.N.S.C. & Import Register   Mrs J M Miller

Stakes Classes

Pro Plan/Dog World Puppy Stakes     Mr D Killilea

Abtech Yearling Stakes                       Mr T Allcock MBE

Veteran Stakes                                    Mr Tony Alcok MBE    24

Eukanuba Champion Stakes              Mr D Killilea

Abtech Special Beginners Stakes       Mrs J M Miller

Marriott Plastics Junior Stakes          Mrs J M Miller

Good Citizens Dog Scheme Class       Mr G Thomas

Young Kennel Club Handling classes  for members of the Young Kennel Club.   

Aged 6 - 11 years ;12 - 16 years; 17 - 24 years.        Judge  Mr Thomas Sherlock

 Utility Group Judge:-  Mr William McKay

   

Utility Group Winner 2016.    Judge Mrs Margaret Wildman

                             

                                                     

      Group 2

 

Group 3

                                                   

                                                      Group 4


Powered by Qwicsite Pro Login Now