Home
Breed Classes
News
Show Information
General Information
Picture Gallery

[ Pastoral ] [ Working ] [ Gundog ] [ Hound ] [ Terrier ] [ Utility ] [ Toy ]

                               TOY GROUP 2017        

         with CCs on offer   

 Breed                                                                  Judge                             Dogs / Entry 

Affenpinscher                                    Dr G Curr

Cavalier King Charles Sp                       Mr B Rix

Chinese Crested Dog                         Mrs J M Hockold

Chihuahua (Long Coat)                        Mr P J Harding

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)                Mrs J M Wallhead

Italian Greyhound                                  Dr G Curr

Japanese Chin                                   Mr Mark Smith

King Charles Spaniel                             Mrs L M Gillhespy

Lowchen                                           Mrs M Boulcott

Maltese                                                  Mrs M Thorpe

Papillon                                            Mr T S Isherwood

Pomeranian                                           Mr G G J Thomas

Pug                                                  Mr T M Evans

Yorkshire Terrier                                    Mr T Allcock MBE

                                      

 without CCs on offer

Bichon Frise                                     Mr T Ball

Havanese                                                Mr R McLeod

Miniature Pinschers                        Mr M Elliot

A.V.N.S.C. & Import Register                Mrs J M Miller

                  

Stakes Classes

 

Pro Plan/Dog World Puppy Stakes         Mr D Killilea

Abtech Yearling Stakes                          Mr T Allcock MBE

Veteran Stakes                                       Mr Tony Allcock MBE               

Eukanuba Champion Stakes                 Mr D Killilea

Abtech Special Beginners Stakes           Mrs J M Miller

Merriott Plastics Junior Stakes             Mrs J M Miller

 Good Citizen Dog Scheme Class          Mr G Thomas

 

Young Kennel Club Handling classes for members of the Young Kennel Club     

Aged 6 - 11years, 12 - 16 years; 17 - 24 years.    Judge Mr Thomas Sherlock

Toy Group Judge  :-   Mr Stephen R Goodwin

 

 

Toy Group Winner 2016.  Judge Mr Kevin Berry

                                                                                                                                              

  Group 2

     Group 3

                                                                                            

                                                                Group 4


Powered by Qwicsite Pro Login Now